RESUME

REEL

FILMS

The Joint                                             Starring                                                  Dir. Greg C James
Waiting on Sasquatch                      Starring                                                   Dir. Jorge Preciado
Bred In the Bone                               Starring                                                   Dir. Stan Harrington
Dissident                                             Starring                                                   Dir. Kalani Prince
They                                                     Starring                                                   Dir. Samah Tokmach
Pinwheel                                             Starring                                                    Dir. Brendon Kelly
B Movie Blues                                    Starring                                                   Dir. Renee DeBevoise
Kick It                                                  Starring                                                   Dir. Kalani Prince
Death Valley                                       Supporting                                             Dir. Byron Werner
Imprints                                              Supporting                                             Dir. Kalani Prince
Surprise                                               Supporting                                             Dir. Lauren Chademan

TV
Hollywood Acting Academy            Starring                                                  Dir. Brendon Kelly
Committed                                          Starring                                                  Dir. Nate Skulnik

THEATRE
The Years                                            Andrew                                                   Stella Adler Theatre
Pain                                                      Phil                                                          Studio C Theatre
The Last Ditch                                   Bomer                                                     The Gilbert Theatre
Tartuffe                                               Damis                                                      Stella Adler Theatre
King Lear                                            Gloucester                                              Stella Adler Theatre
A Dolls House                                    Dr. Rank                                                 Stella Adler Theatre
The Weir                                             Jim                                                           Stella Adler Theatre
Waiting for Lefty                               Miller                                                      The Gilbert Theatre
Welcome to the Moon                      Ronny                                                     The Gilbert Theatre
Split                                                     Ensemble                                                The Gilbert Theatre

IMPROV
Spontaneous Combustion              50 + shows                                              Stella Adler Theatre
Improv at the Adler                         250 + shows                                           The Gilbert Theatre

TRAINING

Scene Study                                     Tim McNeil & Chris Thornton
Characters & Impressions            Kimberly Lewis
Professional Scene Study              Eugene Lazarev & Patrick Pankurst
Improv                                              Pat Dade
Stella Adler Academy                    Two-Year Program           (Graduated)

INTERESTS & SKILLS
Football, Basketball, Swimming, Golf, Volleyball, Rollerblading, Billiards, Darts,  Writing, Poetry, Basic Italian, Dialects, Voices, Dialects, Physical Comedy, Video Editing, Photography.

Be Sociable, Share!